Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/East 3rd XI 13 4 Mar 17 Elsternwick
2/248(cc) AD Boettcher 154* SR Jackson 77*  
def Moorabbin
102 M Jones 25  H Bennett 3/30 CG Sinclair 2/17
Elsternwick Park No 2 
J C Craig Under 15 South Group 7 19 Jan 17 Caulfield
90  JT Sherborne 4/24 LC Jansen 2/14
def by Elsternwick
8/170(cc) P Homberg 72  C East-Bryans 3/21
Caulfield Park 
North/South 1st XI SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Plenty Valley
8/276(cc) D Heatley 60 S Tsonas 49 H Chahal 43 M Hunter 42  BP Erasmus 5/46 LS Baker 2/39
def Elsternwick
149 CK Christiansen 59  D Heatley 3/9 JL Jaensch 2/23 S Tsonas 2/24
A.K. Line Reserve 
North/South 2nd XI 13 4 Mar 17 Moorabbin
188 M Stoupas 56 P Jayasiri 38 S Kahawatte 34 N Cramer 25  MD Giannakis 3/31 HR Bennett 2/27 BN Cooper 2/31
def by Elsternwick
226 PB Vallence 77 BN Cooper 49  S Kapoor 3/41 Y Athapaththu 2/13
Moorleigh Community Village 
South/East 4th XI 13 5 Mar 17 Moorabbin
8/156(cc) A Fry 31  H McKenzie 4/18 DN Long 2/19
def Elsternwick
135 BT Hammer 52 P Homberg 26  S Lefebvre 4/10 N Raymond 3/16 D Camilleri 2/13
Moorleigh Community Village 
T20 Twilight 2016/2017 1 29 Nov 16 Elsternwick
9/125(cc) BM O'Shea 41 BP Erasmus 25  R Bird 3/12 ML Sellenger 2/22
def by Ormond
4/144(cc) L Walker 76* GM Chessari 37  MG Nyary 3/30
Elsternwick Park No 1 
SECA Fri 16A 9 10 Feb 17
17 Feb 17
Kingston Heath / Le Page
4/162(cc) AT Bailes 38 JA Keen 34  L Mullaly 2/9
def Elsternwick 1
102 L Collopy 36  R Freeman 4/10
Southern Road Reserve 
SECA Fri North U16C 9 10 Feb 17
17 Feb 17
Ormond 2
6/150(cc) L Jenkins 50*  A Bennett 3/13
def Elsternwick 2
136  A Fernandez 2/6 D Thaker 2/8
Caulfield Park Oval No.5 
SECA Fri 14A 9 10 Feb 17
17 Feb 17
Elsternwick 1
7/99(cc)  M O'Brien 2/10
def by McKinnon 1
159 F Sullivan 28* B Porter 26  B Andrews 4/10 A Brown 2/16
Elsternwick Park Oval No.3 
SECA Fri Central U14B 9 10 Feb 17
17 Feb 17
Elsternwick 2
90 J Stone 27  DR Watson 3/5 j hewison 2/20
def by Hampton 1
182 j hewison 47 J Delaney 28 J Lohan 28*  F Archibald 4/16
Elsternwick Park Oval No.4 
SECA Fri Central U14C 9 12 Feb 17
19 Feb 17
Elsternwick 3
133  A Jontof-Hutter 4/11 J Stein 2/11
def by Bentleigh 2
6/142 B Tasopoulos 50*  
Dendy Park West (Synthetic #1) 
SECA Sat U12A 9 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Elsternwick 1
6/129(cc)  L Montgomery 2/18
def South Melbourne Districts 1
7/118(cc)  
Elsternwick Park Oval No.3 
SECA Sat North U12C 9 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Elwood 2
5/125(cc) J Mariette 26  
def Elsternwick 2
99  A murrihy 4/14 L Chin 2/11
Elwood Park Oval No.1 
SECA Sat North U12C 9 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Bentleigh Uniting 3
87  T Harris 4/7
def Elsternwick 3
42  J D'Rozario 2/0 J Matthews 2/4
Bailey Reserve 
SECA Sat North U12D 15 18 Feb 17 Elsternwick 4
4/93  
def Bentleigh Uniting 4
8/71  
Elsternwick Park Oval No.4 
SECA Sat North U12D 15 18 Feb 17 Elsternwick 5
5/75(cc)  T Mazzoni 2/11
def by Brighton 4
6/82(cc)  N Dinesh 2/1
Dendy Park East (Synthetic #2) 
SECA Sat North U12 Rookies 15 18 Feb 17 South Melbourne Dist 3
v Elsternwick 1
Albert Park Oval No.13 

Events