Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/West 1st XI 9 22 Jan 22 Yarraville
8/206(cc) AA Salvado 81 L Reid 44  DD Opanayaka 2/33 KM Gamage 2/36
def by Elsternwick
8/211(cc) CK Christiansen 50 L MacCorquodale 35 BN Cooper 31  JE Koch 3/49 A De Silva 2/27 MS Grose 2/45
Yarraville Oval 
J G Craig Under 15 South Group 7 20 Jan 22 Caulfield
9/147 L Anstee 46 C Green 29*  U Vaishya 2/18 L Caldwell 2/28 F Teelow 2/35
def Elsternwick
134 A Persi 25 Z Hawkins 25  L McGinness 4/13 AZ Chelakkadan 2/15
Caulfield Park (Oval 1) 
South/East 3rd XI Division 2 8 22 Jan 22 Moorabbin
139 DJ Booth 46  ML Quinn 4/17 AR Chisholm 2/11
def by Elsternwick
3/142 AR Chisholm 44 BA Marks 41* DG Turton 25*  
E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) 
South/East 4th XI Division 2 8 22 Jan 22 Elsternwick
1/78 N Portelli 41* JL Collins 29  
def Moorabbin
74  TJ Grinyer 3/9 N Portelli 3/17
Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) 
South/West 2nd XI 9 22 Jan 22 Elsternwick
114 CS Rzechorzek 35  Z Koch 5/26 S Mahay 2/16 R Cran 2/18
def by Yarraville
5/162(cc) J Noble 40* F Abdul Sathaar 36*  
Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sun) 9 23 Jan 22 South Caulfield
115 K Coleman 43  R Kuver 6/25
def by Elsternwick
3/149(cc) N Portelli 52* PW Homberg 50*  
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #4) 
SECA Fri South U16C 7 21 Jan 22 Elsternwick # 2
7/100(cc)  CA Lalor 3/3 J Spence 2/11
def by Kingston Heath 1
5/104(dec) R Kitts 28*  
Elsternwick Park (Oval #4) - New Street 
SECA Fri North U16C 8 28 Jan 22 Beaumaris 3
v Elsternwick 2
Balcombe Park Reserve 
SECA Fri North U16B 8 28 Jan 22 Elsternwick 1
v McKinnon 1
Elsternwick Park (Oval #4) - New Street 
AGCC 13&U C - Wednesday (South) 5 15 Dec 21 Parkdale Tsunamis
2/127 N McDowell 30*  
def Elsternwick/Cluden
3/65  N McDowell 2/12
George Woods Reserve 
SECA Sat North Rookies 7 22 Jan 22 BYE
Elsternwick 3
 
SECA Sat North Rookies 7 22 Jan 22 Elsternwick 1
v Elsternwick 2
Elsternwick Park (Oval #3) - Head Street 
AGCC 16&U B - Sunday 6 23 Jan 22 Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
def Elsternwick
W.A. Scammell Reserve 
SECA Sat South U12B 7 22 Jan 22 Elsternwick 3
def by Brighton 4
Elsternwick Park (Oval #4) - New Street 
SECA Sat North U12B 7 22 Jan 22 Brighton 3
6/122(cc)  
def Elsternwick 1
99  H O'Sullivan 2/9 H Stroeder 2/14
Dendy Park (Synthetic #2 - Middle) 
SECA Sat North U12B 7 22 Jan 22 Elsternwick 2
2/145(cc) H Sims 32*  
def South Melbourne 3
5/110 F Drafan 43  S Henderson 2/6
Caulfield Park (Oval 7) 
SECA Fri North U14C 8 28 Jan 22 Hampton 3
v Elsternwick 1
Peterson Street Reserve (#2 - East oval) 
Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Division 3 5 23 Jan 22 Elsternwick
def by Old Haileybury 2
Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) 

Events