Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/South 1st XI 13 29 Feb 20 Elsternwick
127 DA Edwards 35 WB Smith 28  MP Splatt 4/14 CJ Byrne 2/28 GN Latham 2/38
def by Oakleigh
6/129 EJ Fabris 62*  JS Charles 3/40 MM Shimell 2/21
Elsternwick Park (Oval #1) 
North/South 2nd XI 13 29 Feb 20 Oakleigh
2/130 AC Splatt 53 GS Campbell 42*  JW Johnston 2/37
def Elsternwick
127 LA Gorman 51  TA Shields 2/9 AC Splatt 2/22 NS Thurgood 2/23 MA Stamps 2/28
D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh) 
South/East 4th XI 13 29 Feb 20 Elsternwick
6/170(cc) BT Hammer 69 JD Dunnachie 44  I Chhavniwala 2/21
def Balwyn
5/148(cc) J Henry 75* JW Kennon 25*  LM Chowdhury 2/37
Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) 
J G Craig Under 15 South Group 7 16 Jan 20 Elsternwick
93  L Walsh 2/8 G Brayshaw 2/9 O Peake 2/12
def by Brighton
10/113  N Petty 4/21
Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) 
SECA Sat North U12D 9 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Elsternwick 1
v BYE
 
SECA Sat North Rookies 9 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Elsternwick 3
v South Melbourne Districts 1
Elsternwick Park (Oval #3) 
SECA Sat North Rookies 9 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Port Melbourne 2
127  
and 3/106 E Frost 34  
def by Elsternwick 1
149  S Mittal 5/19 L Cullen 4/30
and 5/116(cc)  D Rafton 2/19
Buckingham Reserve () 
SECA Sat North Rookies 9 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Elwood 2
0/120(cc)  
v Elsternwick 2
0/55(cc)  
Peanut Farm Reserve 
SECA Fri North U16B 9 7 Feb 20
14 Feb 20
Hampton Central 1
111 O Moran 51*  R Kuver 2/12 FL Bonacci 2/13 TS Crowley 2/14 N Portelli 2/17 O Streeter 2/19
drew Elsternwick 1
1/25  
W.L Simpson Reserve 
SECA Fri North U14B 9 7 Feb 20
14 Feb 20
Elsternwick 1
50  O Martucci 3/2
def by Brighton 2
2/56  
Elsternwick Park (Oval #3) 
SECA Fri North U14C 9 7 Feb 20
14 Feb 20
Ormond / Carnegie Sth
143 Z Maillard 30 N Desai 26*  F Vile 3/22 A McPhee 2/14
def by Elsternwick 2
8/146 H Archibald 40* T Amarasekara 30*  SA James 2/6 M Winslow 2/6
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #2 - Synthetic (East)) 
T20 Twilight 2019/2020 QF 17 Dec 19 Endeavour Hills
4/140 V Mohotty 37 M Rasheed 36* C Ryan 28  
def Elsternwick
9/139(cc) PJ Gorman 44  V Mohotty 3/27 B Kulasena 2/30
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham) 
South/East 3rd XI QF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Endeavour Hills
9/136(cc) CM Peake 37 S Peake 27  AR Chisholm 2/9 BN Cooper 2/24
def Elsternwick
9/127 AR Chisholm 42 CL Davies 35  CM Peake 2/11 D Manson 2/24
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham) 

Events