Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
SOUTH/EAST 1ST XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Oakleigh Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Noble Park Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Ormond   v   Croydon E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Balwyn Bayswater Oval  
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Mt Waverley Box Hill City Oval  
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Brighton   v   Endeavour Hills Brighton Beach Oval  
21 Nov 20 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Malvern Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
Round 2
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Oakleigh Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Croydon   v   Elsternwick Croydon Park  
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Ormond   v   Moorabbin E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Bayswater Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Box Hill Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Brighton Mount Waverley Reserve  
28 Nov 20 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Malvern Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
Round 3
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Croydon D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Ormond Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Noble Park Bayswater Oval  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Caulfield Box Hill City Oval  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Brighton   v   Balwyn Brighton Beach Oval  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Malvern   v   Mt Waverley Malvern Cricket Ground  
5 Dec 20 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Endeavour Hills Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
Round 4
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Ormond   v   Oakleigh E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Moorabbin Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Croydon   v   Bayswater Croydon Park  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Box Hill Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Brighton Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Malvern Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
12 Dec 20 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Endeavour Hills Mount Waverley Reserve  
Round 5
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Elsternwick D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Ormond Bayswater Oval  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Croydon Box Hill City Oval  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Brighton   v   Noble Park Brighton Beach Oval  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Malvern   v   Caulfield Malvern Cricket Ground  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Balwyn Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
19 Dec 20 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Mt Waverley Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
Round 6
9 Jan 20 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Moorabbin D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
9 Jan 20 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Bayswater Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
9 Jan 20 12:30PM Ormond   v   Box Hill E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
9 Jan 20 12:30PM Croydon   v   Brighton Croydon Park  
9 Jan 20 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Malvern Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
9 Jan 20 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Endeavour Hills Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
9 Jan 20 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Mt Waverley Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
Round 7
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Oakleigh Bayswater Oval  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Elsternwick Box Hill City Oval  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Brighton   v   Ormond Brighton Beach Oval  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Malvern   v   Croydon Malvern Cricket Ground  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Noble Park Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Caulfield Mount Waverley Reserve  
16 Jan 21 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Moorabbin Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
Round 8
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Box Hill D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Brighton Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Ormond   v   Malvern E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Croydon   v   Endeavour Hills Croydon Park  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Mt Waverley Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Balwyn Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
23 Jan 21 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Moorabbin Bayswater Oval  
Round 9
3 Sep 20 12:30PM Malvern   v   Elsternwick Malvern Cricket Ground  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Brighton   v   Oakleigh Brighton Beach Oval  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Ormond Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Croydon Mount Waverley Reserve  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Noble Park Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Caulfield Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
30 Jan 21 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Bayswater Box Hill City Oval  
Round 10
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Malvern D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Endeavour Hills Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Ormond   v   Mt Waverley E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Croydon   v   Balwyn Croydon Park  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Caulfield Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Brighton Bayswater Oval  
6 Feb 21 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Moorabbin Box Hill City Oval  
Round 11
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Oakleigh Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Elsternwick Mount Waverley Reserve  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Ormond Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Croydon Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Noble Park Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Malvern   v   Bayswater Malvern Cricket Ground  
13 Feb 21 12:30PM Brighton   v   Box Hill Brighton Beach Oval  
Round 12
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Mt Waverley D.W. Nicoll Reserve (Warrawee Park Oakleigh)  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Balwyn Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Ormond   v   Caulfield E.E Gunn Reserve (Main Oval)  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Croydon   v   Noble Park Croydon Park  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Endeavour Hills Bayswater Oval  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Malvern Box Hill City Oval  
20 Feb 21 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Brighton Moorleigh Community Village Reserve  
Round 13
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Oakleigh Gordon Barnard Reserve (#1 - West Oval)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Elsternwick Caulfield Park (Oval 1)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Ormond Noble Park Reserve (Pat Wright Senior Oval)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Croydon   v   Moorabbin Croydon Park  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Bayswater Mount Waverley Reserve  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Box Hill Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham)  
27 Feb 21 12:30PM Malvern   v   Brighton Malvern Cricket Ground  
QUALIFYING FINALS
6 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
6 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
6 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS
13 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
13 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
20 Mar 21 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 29 Sep 20 3:22PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Events