Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
South/East 3rd XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Oct 17 12:30PM Malvern   def   Balwyn T H KIng Reserve Official result
14 Oct 17 12:30PM Mt Waverley   def   Ormond Pinewood Reserve Official result
14 Oct 17 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Croydon W.A. Scammel Reserve Official result
14 Oct 17 12:30PM Caulfield   def by   Noble Park Caulfield Park, Ov... Official result
15 Oct 17 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   def   Elsternwick Elsternwick Park No 2 Official result
15 Oct 17 12:30PM Brighton   def   Bayswater Brighton Beach Oval Official result
15 Oct 17 12:30PM Moorabbin   def by   Box Hill Moorleigh Communit... Official result
Round 2
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Balwyn   def by   Endeavour Hills Gordon Barnard Res... Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Elsternwick   def by   Mt Waverley Elsternwick Park No 2 Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Croydon   def by   Caulfield Fred Geale Oval Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Noble Park   def   Moorabbin Warner Reserve Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Bayswater   def   Malvern Bayswater Park Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM, 28 Oct 17 1:00PM Box Hill   def   Brighton Springfield Park Official result
22 Oct 17 1:00PM, 29 Oct 17 1:00PM Ormond   def by   Oakleigh E.E. Gunn Reserve Official result
Round 3
4 Nov 17 12:30PM Mt Waverley   def by   Balwyn Mt. Waverley Reserve Official result
4 Nov 17 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Elsternwick Warrawee Park Oval Official result
4 Nov 17 12:30PM Caulfield   def   Ormond Caulfield Park Official result
4 Nov 17 12:30PM Noble Park   def   Croydon Pat Wright Snr. Oval Official result
4 Nov 17 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   def by   Bayswater Sydney Pargeter Re... Official result
4 Nov 17 12:30PM Malvern   def by   Box Hill Malvern Cricket Gr... Official result
4 Nov 17 12:30PM Brighton   def   Moorabbin Brighton Beach Oval Official result
Round 4
11 Nov 17 1:00PM, 18 Nov 17 1:00PM Balwyn   drew   Oakleigh Gordon Barnard Res... Final result entered and confirmed
11 Nov 17 1:00PM, 18 Nov 17 1:00PM Elsternwick   def   Caulfield Elsternwick Park No 2 Final result entered and confirmed
11 Nov 17 1:00PM, 18 Nov 17 1:00PM Bayswater   def   Mt Waverley Bayswater Park Final result entered and confirmed
11 Nov 17 1:00PM, 18 Nov 17 1:00PM Box Hill   def   Endeavour Hills Springfield Park Final result entered and confirmed
11 Nov 17 1:00PM, 18 Nov 17 11:00AM Brighton   def   Malvern MacDonald Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
12 Nov 17 1:00PM, 19 Nov 17 1:00PM Ormond   def by   Noble Park E.E. Gunn Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
12 Nov 17 1:00PM, 19 Nov 17 1:00PM Moorabbin   def by   Croydon Moorleigh Communit... Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 2 Dec 17 1:00PM Caulfield   v   Balwyn Caulfield Park, Ov...  
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 2 Dec 17 1:00PM Croydon   v   Ormond Fred Geale Oval  
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 2 Dec 17 1:00PM Oakleigh   v   Bayswater W.A. Scammel Reserve  
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 2 Dec 17 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Box Hill Pinewood Reserve  
25 Nov 17 1:00PM, 2 Dec 17 1:00PM Malvern   v   Moorabbin T H KIng Reserve  
26 Nov 17 1:00PM, 3 Dec 17 1:00PM Noble Park   v   Elsternwick Warner Reserve  
26 Nov 17 1:00PM, 3 Dec 17 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Brighton Sydney Pargeter Re...  
Round 6
9 Dec 17 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Noble Park Gordon Barnard Res...  
9 Dec 17 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Croydon Elsternwick Park No 2  
9 Dec 17 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Ormond  
9 Dec 17 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Caulfield Bayswater Park  
9 Dec 17 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Oakleigh Box Hill City Oval  
9 Dec 17 12:30PM Brighton   v   Mt Waverley MacDonald Reserve  
9 Dec 17 12:30PM Malvern   v   Endeavour Hills T H KIng Reserve  
Round 7
16 Dec 17 12:30PM Croydon   v   Balwyn Fred Geale Oval  
16 Dec 17 12:30PM Ormond   v   Elsternwick E.E. Gunn Reserve ...  
16 Dec 17 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Bayswater Warner Reserve  
16 Dec 17 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Box Hill Caulfield Park, Ov...  
16 Dec 17 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Brighton W.A. Scammel Reserve  
16 Dec 17 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Malvern Pinewood Reserve  
17 Dec 17 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Moorabbin Sydney Pargeter Re...  
Round 8
23 Dec 17 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Ormond Gordon Barnard Res...  
23 Dec 17 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Elsternwick E.E. Gunn Reserve ...  
23 Dec 17 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Croydon Bayswater Park  
23 Dec 17 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Noble Park Springfield Park  
23 Dec 17 12:30PM Brighton   v   Caulfield MacDonald Reserve  
23 Dec 17 12:30PM Malvern   v   Oakleigh T H KIng Reserve  
14 Jan 18 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Mt Waverley Sydney Pargeter Re...  
Round 9
13 Jan 18 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Balwyn Elsternwick Park No 2  
13 Jan 18 12:30PM Ormond   v   Bayswater E.E. Gunn Reserve ...  
13 Jan 18 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Brighton Warner Reserve  
13 Jan 18 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Malvern Caulfield Park, Ov...  
13 Jan 18 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Endeavour Hills W.A. Scammel Reserve  
13 Jan 18 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Moorabbin Pinewood Reserve  
14 Jan 18 12:30PM Croydon   v   Box Hill Fred Geale Oval  
Round 10
20 Jan 18 1:00PM, 27 Jan 18 1:00PM Moorabbin   v   Balwyn E.E. Gunn Reserve ...  
20 Jan 18 1:00PM, 27 Jan 18 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Elsternwick Bayswater Park  
20 Jan 18 1:00PM, 27 Jan 18 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Ormond Springfield Park  
20 Jan 18 1:00PM, 27 Jan 18 1:00PM Brighton   v   Croydon MacDonald Reserve  
20 Jan 18 1:00PM, 27 Jan 18 1:00PM Malvern   v   Noble Park T H KIng Reserve  
20 Jan 18 1:00PM, 27 Jan 18 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Caulfield Sydney Pargeter Re...  
20 Jan 18 1:00PM, 27 Jan 18 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Oakleigh Pinewood Reserve  
Round 11
3 Feb 18 1:00PM, 10 Feb 18 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Bayswater Gordon Barnard Res...  
3 Feb 18 1:00PM, 10 Feb 18 1:00PM Elsternwick   v   Box Hill Elsternwick Park No 2  
3 Feb 18 1:00PM, 10 Feb 18 1:00PM Ormond   v   Brighton E.E. Gunn Reserve ...  
3 Feb 18 1:00PM, 10 Feb 18 1:00PM Croydon   v   Malvern Fred Geale Oval  
3 Feb 18 1:00PM, 10 Feb 18 1:00PM Noble Park   v   Endeavour Hills Warner Reserve  
3 Feb 18 1:00PM, 10 Feb 18 1:00PM Caulfield   v   Mt Waverley Caulfield Park, Ov...  
3 Feb 18 1:00PM, 10 Feb 18 1:00PM Oakleigh   v   Moorabbin W.A. Scammel Reserve  
Round 12
17 Feb 18 1:00PM, 24 Feb 18 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Balwyn Springfield Park  
17 Feb 18 1:00PM, 24 Feb 18 1:00PM Brighton   v   Elsternwick MacDonald Reserve  
17 Feb 18 1:00PM, 24 Feb 18 1:00PM Malvern   v   Ormond T H KIng Reserve  
17 Feb 18 1:00PM, 24 Feb 18 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Croydon Sydney Pargeter Re...  
17 Feb 18 1:00PM, 24 Feb 18 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Noble Park Pinewood Reserve  
17 Feb 18 1:00PM, 24 Feb 18 1:00PM Oakleigh   v   Caulfield W.A. Scammel Reserve  
17 Feb 18 1:00PM, 24 Feb 18 1:00PM Moorabbin   v   Bayswater E.E. Gunn Reserve ...  
Round 13
3 Mar 18 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Brighton Gordon Barnard Res...  
3 Mar 18 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Malvern Elsternwick Park No 2  
3 Mar 18 12:30PM Ormond   v   Endeavour Hills E.E. Gunn Reserve ...  
3 Mar 18 12:30PM Croydon   v   Mt Waverley Fred Geale Oval  
3 Mar 18 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Oakleigh Warner Reserve  
3 Mar 18 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Moorabbin Caulfield Park, Ov...  
3 Mar 18 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Box Hill Bayswater Park  
SEMI FINALS
10 Mar 18 1:00PM, 11 Mar 18 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
10 Mar 18 1:00PM, 11 Mar 18 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
17 Mar 18 1:00PM, 18 Mar 18 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
24 Mar 18 1:00PM, 25 Mar 18 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 22 Nov 17 8:20PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.