Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
South/East 3rd XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Balwyn   def   Moorabbin Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Elsternwick   def   Bayswater Elsternwick Park (Oval #2) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Croydon   def   Brighton Fred Geale Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 12:00PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Noble Park   def   Malvern Warner Reserve (Springvale) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Ormond   drew   Box Hill E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Caulfield   drew   Endeavour Hills Caulfield Park (Oval 2) Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Oakleigh   def   Mt Waverley W.A. Scammell Reserve Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Balwyn Bayswater Park Progress result entered
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Elsternwick Springfield Park (West Oval) Progress result entered
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Brighton   v   Ormond Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East) Progress result entered
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Malvern   v   Croydon T.H. King Oval Progress result entered
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Noble Park Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve Tierney Oval Progress result entered
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Moorabbin   v   Oakleigh E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) Progress result entered
20 Oct 19 1:00PM, 27 Oct 19 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Caulfield Mount Waverley Reserve Progress result entered
Round 3
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Box Hill Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval)  
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Brighton Elsternwick Park (Oval #2)  
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Ormond   v   Malvern E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East)  
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Croydon   v   Endeavour Hills Fred Geale Oval  
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Mt Waverley Warner Reserve (Springvale)  
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Caulfield   v   Oakleigh Caulfield Park (Oval 2)  
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Moorabbin Bayswater Park  
Round 4
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Brighton   v   Balwyn Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East)  
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Malvern   v   Elsternwick T.H. King Oval  
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Ormond Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve Tierney Oval  
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Oakleigh   v   Noble Park W.A. Scammell Reserve  
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Caulfield E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East)  
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Bayswater Springfield Park (West Oval)  
10 Nov 19 12:30PM Mt Waverley   v   Croydon Mount Waverley Reserve  
Round 5
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Malvern Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval)  
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Endeavour Hills Elsternwick Park (Oval #2)  
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Ormond   v   Mt Waverley E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East)  
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Croydon   v   Oakleigh Fred Geale Oval  
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Noble Park   v   Caulfield Warner Reserve (Springvale)  
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Brighton Bayswater Park  
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Moorabbin Springfield Park (West Oval)  
Round 6
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Balwyn Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve Tierney Oval  
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Oakleigh   v   Ormond W.A. Scammell Reserve  
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Caulfield   v   Croydon Caulfield Park (Oval 2)  
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Moorabbin   v   Noble Park E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East)  
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Malvern   v   Bayswater T.H. King Oval  
23 Nov 19 1:00PM, 30 Nov 19 1:00PM Brighton   v   Box Hill Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East)  
24 Nov 19 1:00PM, 1 Dec 19 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Elsternwick Mount Waverley Reserve  
Round 7
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Mt Waverley Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval)  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Elsternwick   v   Oakleigh Elsternwick Park (Oval #2)  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Ormond   v   Caulfield E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East)  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Croydon   v   Noble Park Fred Geale Oval  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Endeavour Hills Bayswater Park  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Malvern Springfield Park (West Oval)  
7 Dec 19 1:00PM, 14 Dec 19 1:00PM Moorabbin   v   Brighton E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East)  
Round 8
21 Dec 19 3:45PM Oakleigh   v   Balwyn W.A. Scammell Reserve  
21 Dec 19 3:45PM Caulfield   v   Elsternwick Caulfield Park (Oval 2)  
21 Dec 19 3:45PM Noble Park   v   Ormond Warner Reserve (Springvale)  
21 Dec 19 3:45PM Croydon   v   Moorabbin Fred Geale Oval  
21 Dec 19 3:45PM Mt Waverley   v   Bayswater Bayswater Park  
21 Dec 19 3:45PM Endeavour Hills   v   Box Hill Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve Tierney Oval  
21 Dec 19 3:45PM Malvern   v   Brighton T.H. King Oval  
Round 9
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Caulfield Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval)  
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Elsternwick   v   Noble Park Elsternwick Park (Oval #2)  
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Ormond   v   Croydon E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East)  
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Oakleigh Bayswater Park  
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Mt Waverley Springfield Park (West Oval)  
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Brighton   v   Endeavour Hills Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East)  
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Malvern E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East)  
Round 10
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Noble Park   v   Balwyn Warner Reserve (Springvale)  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Croydon   v   Elsternwick Fred Geale Oval  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Ormond   v   Moorabbin E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East)  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Caulfield   v   Bayswater Caulfield Park (Oval 2)  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Oakleigh   v   Box Hill W.A. Scammell Reserve  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Brighton Pinewood Reserve  
18 Jan 20 1:00PM, 25 Jan 20 1:00PM Endeavour Hills   v   Malvern Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve Tierney Oval  
Round 11
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Balwyn   v   Croydon Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Elsternwick   v   Ormond Elsternwick Park (Oval #2)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Bayswater   v   Noble Park Bayswater Park  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Box Hill   v   Caulfield Springfield Park (West Oval)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Brighton   v   Oakleigh Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East)  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Malvern   v   Mt Waverley T.H. King Oval  
1 Feb 20 1:00PM, 8 Feb 20 1:00PM Moorabbin   v   Endeavour Hills E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East)  
Round 12
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Ormond   v   Balwyn E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #2 - East)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Elsternwick   v   Moorabbin Elsternwick Park (Oval #2)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Croydon   v   Bayswater Fred Geale Oval  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Noble Park   v   Box Hill Warner Reserve (Springvale)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Caulfield   v   Brighton Caulfield Park (Oval 2)  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Oakleigh   v   Malvern W.A. Scammell Reserve  
15 Feb 20 1:00PM, 22 Feb 20 1:00PM Mt Waverley   v   Endeavour Hills Pinewood Reserve  
Round 13
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Balwyn   v   Elsternwick Gordon Barnard Reserve (#2 - East Oval)  
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Bayswater   v   Ormond Bayswater Park  
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Box Hill   v   Croydon Springfield Park (West Oval)  
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Brighton   v   Noble Park Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East)  
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Malvern   v   Caulfield T.H. King Oval  
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Endeavour Hills   v   Oakleigh Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve Tierney Oval  
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Moorabbin   v   Mt Waverley E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East)  

Fixture Last updated: 3 Oct 19 9:31AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Events

Cocktail Night 2019
      Elsternwick's Gala Night is on again.   All play...
Wickas Barbecue
  The first Wickas barbeque for the 2019/20 season will be held on Sa...