Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 12 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
ElsternwickvMoorabbin
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #2)Match ID: 3150705
Umpires: Umpire1: David Long  
Scorers:  Not specified
Couzens, Nigel C
Chisholm, Andrew R
Peters, James J
Crowley, Tiernan E
Turmine, Joseph I
Hall, Jackson B
Davies, Cooper L
Hall, Benjamin J
McIlroy, Seamus C
Johnston, George W
Daniels, Stephen G
Gorman, Luke A
 
Coach:  Watkin, John G
 
Ambrose, Jude V (c)
Pedro, Caleb J
Nadeem, Aayan
Nadeem, Aiman
Paul, Reuben
Hans Singh, Charanpal (+)
Bakshi, Ansh S
Rafay, Muhammad Abdul
Uppal, Gurmeet S
Pattinson, Riley
Kulatunge, Himesha D
 
Coach:  Grenville, Romain V
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 12 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
MoorabbinvElsternwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sreenath, Aniruddha
Camilleri, David J (c)
Bates, Paul (+)
Kamil, Danial
Malik, Kamran
Ramireddy, Santhosh
Nandini, Tanush
Bates, Zachary P
Kaushik, Nishant
Kumar, Daksh
Khan, Subhratosh
 
Coach:  Grenville, Romain V
 
Hammer, Bryan T (c) (+)
Dunnachie, John D
Brierly, Fraser D
Ashman, Thomas A
Griffin, Hunter E
McConchie, Morris
Portelli, Noah
Bradshaw, Thomas J
Portelli, Angelo
Fonda, Timothy G
Chowdhury, Labib M
Harrison, Owen J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 South Group
Round 7 - Thu 16 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Elsternwickdef byBrighton
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #2)Match ID: 3151031
Umpires: Umpire1: James Barrett  Umpire2: Ian Couper  
Scorers:  Not specified
Armstrong, Jack
Brown, Will (+)
Dean, William M (sub)
Howell, Oliver
Levy, Shane
McConchie, Morris
McKenzie, Harry F (c)
Newstead, Oscar
Petty, Nathaniel
Portelli, Noah
Roser, Jonny
Scott, Harry (+)
Wolf, Charlie
Dean, W
 
Coach:  Beckett, David M
Team Manager:  Portelli, Angelo
Scorer:  Shimell, Colin
 
Antonis, Thomas
Brayshaw, George
Collis, Luke
Delaney, Jamie
Garner, Thomas
Hare, James R
Luscombe, Jack
Peake, Oliver
Pearson, Henry M
Robinson-Cay, Charlie
Tindall, Nicholas
Van Raay, Harry
Walsh, Liam
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/South 1st XI
Round 12 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
Plenty ValleyvElsternwick
Venue: Yarrambat War Memorial ParkMatch ID: 3149493
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Croft  Umpire2: Matthew Pearce  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pearson, Ryan A (c)
Collins, Rory (+)
Black, Simon D
Nankervis, Callum
Heatley, Daniel
Pearson, Blake
Fernando, Vihanga
Kumarage, Vihanga
Rogneda, Michael
Nankervis, Ryan
Timmins, Ethan
 
Coach:  Hewat, Matthew L
 
Gorman, Joshua M
Christiansen, Cameron K
Shimell, Matthew M
Sinclair, Callum G
Bennett, Hugh R
Smith, William B
Edwards, Daniel A
Gorman, Patrick J
McMillan, Fred J
Charles, Jonathan S
Nethercott, Max F
 
Coach:  Watkin, John G
Scorer:  Shimell, Colin
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/South 2nd XI
Round 12 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
ElsternwickvPlenty Valley
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)Match ID: 3149795
Umpires: Umpire1: Dennis Stuart  Umpire2: Keerthi Wanigasena  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cavey, Benjamin W
Cooper, Ben N
Jackson, Steven R
Marks, Bradley A (c)
Earp, James E (+)
Baker, Lachlan S
Foley, Thomas H
Spong, Mitchell A
Johnston, Jack W
Williams, Luke D
Rzechorzek, Conrad S
Bennett, Henry W
 
Coach:  Watkin, John G
 
Sharma, Aryan
Cotter, Tane
Sharma, Yashen
Ceravolo, Mathew (+)
Drohan, Julian
Sharma, Naman
Kumarage, Hasaga
Atkinson, Jack
Hall, Thomas C
Abbasi, Talha
Hewat, Matthew L (c)
Brown, Lee N
 
Coach:  Hewat, Matthew L
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2019/2020
Round QF - Tue 17 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Endeavour HillsdefElsternwick
Umpires: Umpire1: John Doig  Umpire2: Michael Moss  
Scorers:  Not specified
Panditharatne, Tyrell O
Ahmed, Awais
Ryan, Chris
De Zilwa, Lachlan (+)
Grant, Joshua
Jayasundera, Hemantha
Kulasena, Brian (c)
Sadiq, Sohail
Rasheed, Mohsin
Fernanado, Shanilka A
Mohotty, Vinu
 
Coach:  Kulasena, Brian
 
Christiansen, Cameron K (c) (+)
Long, William N
Edwards, Lincoln J
Sinclair, Callum G
Bennett, Hugh R
Smith, William B
Edwards, Daniel A
Gorman, Patrick J
McMillan, Fred J
Charles, Jonathan S
Daniels, Stephen G
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16B
Round 9 - Fri 7 Feb 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 14 Feb 2020 (4:30PM)
Hampton Central 1drewElsternwick 1
Venue: W.L Simpson ReserveMatch ID: 3319356
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Layzell, Jared
Jaggs, Cameron B
Behnk, Jack H
Harris, Hugh M
Moran, Oliver (c)
Ridgway, Callum A
Boyle, Angus
Moraitis, Jamie
MacMillan, Ryan
Williams, Ben C (+)
Golding, Toby
Seignior, Aiden
 
Coach:  MacMillan, Nick
 
Prabhu, Tanish
Misquitta, Trent
Crowley, Tadhg S
Portelli, Noah
Kuver, Raj
Kau, Harry
Stooke, George
Bonacci, Fabian L
Nardella, Leonardo K
Wood, Marcus
Streeter, Oscar
Szperling, Asher
Archibald, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Crowley, Tiernan E
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14B
Round 9 - Fri 7 Feb 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 14 Feb 2020 (4:30PM)
Elsternwick 1def byBrighton 2
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #3)Match ID: 3319552
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fraser, Felix
Abbott, Henry
Spicer, Jem
Upton, Rory
Broun, Cooper
********
Galea, Roberto
Pinnegar, Cole
Collopy, Hamish
Gleeson, Rafferty
********
Luth, Sam
Grierson, Rafferty Erskine
 
Coach:  Homberg, Patrick
Team Manager:  Galea, Ed
 
fyfe, Sebastian j
Adams, Archie
Woodman, Blake
Dann, Benjamin
Mclean, Tommy
Murphy, Ben
Martucci, Oliver
Paitaridis, James (+)
Pihan, Max (c)
Chamberlain, Daniel (+)
Bennett, Billy
 
Coach:  Martucci, Luciano
Team Manager:  Bennett, Kate
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Round 9 - Fri 7 Feb 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 14 Feb 2020 (4:30PM)
Ormond / Carnegie Sthdef byElsternwick 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Amarasekara, Thomas
Jones, Joshua (+)
Vile, Fergus (+)
Larner, Harry
Fischer, Tom
McPhee, Alexander
Archibald, Hugo
Derricks, Brody (c)
Chilcott, Will (+)
Darvall, Henry
Owen, Jonah
Koenen, Willem (+)
 
Coach:  McIlroy, Seamus C
Team Manager:  Mcphee, Michael J
Scorer:  ********
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12D
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Elsternwick 1vBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Port Melbourne 2vElsternwick 1
Venue: Buckingham Reserve ()Match ID: 3309533
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Axtens, Kobi (+)
Mittal, Saurav
Cullen, Liam (+)
Frost, Elijah (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Cullen, Anthony
Team Manager:  Hall, Matt
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Elwood 2vElsternwick 2
Venue: Peanut Farm ReserveMatch ID: 3309535
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grindal, Fred
Collier, Ezekiel (c)
House, William
Fraser-Smith, Henry
Elias, Oscar
Thivend, Gabriel
Durcan, Kian
Smith, Xander
Briscoe, Charlie
 
Coach:  Briscoe, Mark
Team Manager:  Smith, Duncan
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Elsternwick 3vSouth Melbourne Districts 1
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #3)Match ID: 3309532
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Events

Trivia Night 2020
  Yet another ECC function not to be missed.  Our hosts, the Mel...
Wickas BBQ February 2020
  The second Wickas barbeque for the 2019/20 season will be held on S...