Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J C Craig Under 15 South Group
Round 7 - Thu 18 Jan 2018 (10:00AM)
Elsternwickdef byOrmond
Venue: Brighton Beach Oval [Melway 76 D3]Match ID: 2605936
Umpires: Umpire1: Merv Hindson  Umpire2: Frank Stokes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Collins, James
Hall, Jackson B (c)
Montgomery, Owen
McIlroy, Seamus C
O'Mahony, Eoin J
Foot, Tully K
Zissis, Lachlan A
Smith, Lachlan (+)
Kiran, Rishab
Mikosza, Rowan
McConchie, Morris
Gleeson, Joseph
Mann, Tom
Sherborne, James T
 
Coach: Myers, Wayne
 
Hesline, Jordan
Sugden, Joshua B
Burdett, Mack
McComb, Declan T
Wiseman, Jonty (c)
Porter, Benjamin
Bregazzi, Joshua
Mark, Reiley T
Ellwood, Jack (+)
Oliphant, Thomas
Newman, Angus J
Munnings, Henry
Andrews, Benedict
 
Coach: Cove, Michael J
Team Manager: Camm, Pat
Scorer: Camm, Pat
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 1st XI
Round 13 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Elsternwickdef byMalvern
Venue: Malvern Cricket Ground [M 59 C7]Match ID: 2604983
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Goodman  Umpire2: Peter White  
Scorers:  Not specified
Groves, Samuel W
Gorman, Joshua M (+)
O'Connor, Darcy J
Christiansen, Cameron K (c)
Long, William N
Baker, Lachlan S
Sinclair, Callum G
Bennett, Hugh R
Erasmus, Bradley P
Bourke, Timothy P
Smith, William B
 
Scorer: Shimell, Colin
 
Walker, Luke (c)
Schumann, Luke R
Journeaux, Charles E
Arbon, Timothy J
Dunne, Liam G
Ross, Alexander D
Snooks, Andrew J
Nethersole, Ben J
Mason, Lachlan J (+)
Hollingworth, Adam G
Pathirana, Randev E
 
Scorer: Walters, Simon C
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday
Round 14 - Wed 21 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Elsternwickdef byBeaumaris
Venue: Elsternwick Park #3Match ID: 2762685
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Costa, Chiara
Morfeld, Sybille
Small, Amelia
Donohue, Lily
Townsend, Anneke
Hudson, Harriet
 
Love, Sarah
Hall, Emma
Brown, Jessica
Prajapati, Anika
Marshman, Clare
Walsh, Ruby
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 2nd XI
Round 13 - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
MalverndefElsternwick
Venue: Malvern Cricket Ground [M 59 C7]Match ID: 2605078
Umpires: Umpire1: Adam Devlin  Umpire2: Noki Tryphonos  
Scorers:  Not specified
Templeton, Robert (+)
Snooks, Steuart G (c)
Brebner-Griffin, Alex J
McIntyre, Hamish J
Healy, Finn
Davies, Jeffrey H
Barker, Liam D
Smith, Darryn M
Thukral, Rohan
Fielding, Daniel
Nelson, Joshua
 
Cooper, Ben N
Jackson, Steven R
Marks, Bradley A (c)
Couzens, Nigel C
Bennett, Henry W
Hall, Jackson B
Brierly, Fraser D
Hall, Benjamin J (+)
Smyth, Chris D
Riddle, Clayton C
Fonda, Timothy G
 
Coach: Groves, Samuel W
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 13 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Elsternwickdef byMalvern
Venue: Elsternwick Park No 2 [Melway 67 D3]Match ID: 2605446
Umpires: Umpire1: Bernie Brennan  Umpire2: David Long  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hammer, Bryan T (+)
Dunnachie, John D
Foley, Thomas H
Chisholm, Andrew R
McIlroy, Sean P
Dunstan, Mark J (c)
McIlroy, Seamus C
Crowley, Tiernan E
Stirling, Madeleine L (+)
Burgin, John L
Barnes, Colin F
Sherborne, James T
 
Kiernan, William M (c)
Cowell, John L
Drummond, Rory
Sheth, Pritesh
Gammampila, Tharaka
Herath, Ben P
Anderson, Sebastian
Sareen, Sagar (+)
Badkundri, Nikhil
Finnimore, Timothy P
Sheth, Pratik
Walker, Thomas J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 14 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
MalverndefElsternwick
Venue: T H KIng Reserve [Melway 59 K9]Match ID: 2605870
Umpires: Umpire1: Adrian Preston  
Scorers:  Not specified
Thorn, Ian A (c)
Elliott, Matthew T
Allen, Warren T
Duggan, Hamish I
Gardiner, Sam C
Clayton, Ashley
Gardiner, Duncan M (+)
Patel, Tapan
Elkington, Alec
Patel, Saurabh
Prabhu, Kailash
Kulkarni, Anurag A
 
O'Neill, Rohan
Hall, James D
Love, Andrew J
Long, David N (c)
Smith, Daniel J
McClelland, Joseph B (+)
Smith, Thomas N
Steele, Andrew D
Hall, Jackson B (+) (sub)
Hogan, Christopher J
Astor, Matthew G
Hall, Benjamin J (sub)
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2017/2018
Round QF - Tue 19 Dec 2017 (5:30PM)
CaulfielddefElsternwick
Venue: Caulfield Park [Melway 59 C12]Match ID: 2605906
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thorne, Jacob (c)
Anthony, Samuel
Cross, Peter
Aikins, Johnathon
Simmons, Tom
Warren, Adam
Denny, Dale
Weelson, Kyle
Small, James P (+)
Bodycoat, Alexander J
 
Team Manager: Reilley, Geoffrey L
Scorer: Reilley, Geoffrey L
 
Harvey, Mackenzie W
Long, William N
Christiansen, Cameron K (+)
Cooper, Ben N
Groves, Samuel W
Smith, William B
Hall, Benjamin J
O'Connor, Darcy J (c)
Sinclair, Callum G
Bennett, Hugh R
Bennett, Henry W
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16B
Round 9 - Fri 9 Feb 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 16 Feb 2018 (4:30PM)
Elsternwick 1def byBrighton 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crowley, Tiernan E
Hall, Jackson B
McIlroy, Seamus C
Abbott, Alec J
Bennett, Ava M
O'Donoghue, Ben
Visentini, Dante
Sherborne, James T
Farnan, Gus
Lee, Patrick
Halastanis, Dean
 
Coach: Bennett, Henry W
 
Adams, Jeremy L
Mehra, Josh
Stocker, Eamon (c) (+)
Ambekar, Anurag
McKenzie, Alec
Smyth, Max p
Carruthers, Will
WALSTAB, MAX
Abraham, Will
Agg, Ryan
Secatore, Christian B
 
Coach: Smyth, Chris
Team Manager: Secatore, Bruno
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16C
Round 9 - Fri 9 Feb 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 16 Feb 2018 (4:30PM)
Cluden 2defElsternwick 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stucki, Mitchell
Dasari, Pranav
Conroy, Charles
Conroy, Declan
Lally, Oliver W
Burrows, Patrick D (+)
Aivatoglou, George
Trusler, Nicholas
Gunson, Sam
Howe, Nicholas
Darmody, Jack
 
Coach: Webbe, Mathew
 
Collins, James (+)
Lyon, Darcy
Gleeson, Joseph (c)
Furphy, Angus
Clements, Harvey
Mann, Tom
Collopy, Harry
Ellis, Flynn
Webb, Michael
Stone, Jasper
Cerra, Thomas
Mckenzie, Archer
 
Coach: Wade, William J
Team Manager: Gleeson, Michael
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14B
Round 9 - Fri 9 Feb 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 16 Feb 2018 (4:30PM)
McKinnon 1defElsternwick 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nainhabo, Kampi
Eshwara, Minro
Chilcott, Joel
Campbell, Alexander S
Wright-Smith, Charlie
Clark, Matthew
Palumbo, William
Scherer, Jack
Donohue, Lane
Chilcott, Aidan
Padamati, Vignesh
Patel, Helish
 
Coach: Cox, Jarryd
 
Prabhu, Tanish
Tucker, Daniel
Kuver, Raj
McPherson, Hamish
Bonacci, Fabian L
gardy, cooper
McDonnell, Max
Furphy, Billy
Turner, Clancy
Archibald, Benjamin
McKenzie, Hugh
Szperling, Asher
Leggatt, Benjamin
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12B
Round 9 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Elsternwick 1def byBrighton Union 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
Round SF - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:45AM)
Elwood 1defElsternwick 2
Venue: Elwood Park Oval No.1 [Melway 67 C5]Match ID: 2780133
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
SCOTT, WILL
Brooker, Luke
Beckwith, Ben
Murrihy, Archie
Zantuck, Tom
Jack, Levi
Mariette, James
Chin, Lewis
Barton, Luke
Ross, Zander
 
Coach: Turner, Nathan
 
Gleeson, Rafferty
Collopy, Hamish
Roberts, Angus
Roberts, Lachlan
Broun, Cooper
Spicer, Jem
Brooks, Cody
Abbott, Henry
O'Connor, William
Poole, Sebastian
Newport, Charlie
 
Coach: Collopy, Lachlan
Team Manager: Auld, Bridget
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12D
Round 9 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Elsternwick 3vBentleigh ANA 4
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Amarasekara, Thomas
Vile, Fergus
Larner, Harry
Fischer, Tom
McPhee, Alexander (+)
Turner, Archie
Archibald, Hugo (c)
Kerin, Jack
Derricks, Brody (+)
Chilcott, Will
Taylor-Todd, Felix
 
Coach: Hall, Jackson B
Team Manager: mcphee, michael J
Scorer: Turner, Clancy
 
Neumann, Trent
Gill, Luke
Berrigan, Matthew
Avery, Max
Rieniets, Oscar
Calvi, Alexander
Perry, Lochlan
SEVERINO, JULIAN
Canning, Luke
Heenan, Joshua
 
Coach: Gill, Anthony

Events