Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J C Craig Under 15 South Group
Round 7 - Thu 19 Jan 2017 (10:00AM)
Caulfielddef byElsternwick
Venue: Caulfield Park [Melway 59 C12]Match ID: 2338600
Umpires:  Not specified
Barolsky, Asher B
Marks, Jacob
Roseby, Gil (+)
Macdermid, Benjamin (c)
Bajayo, Noah
Reardon, Oliver
Mills, Elijah J
Agar, Joshua (+)
Anderson, Hamish
East-Bryans, Corey
McInnes, Reef
Meyerowitz, Amir
 
Corcoran, Matthew F
Crowley, Tiernan
Fulcher, Aidan
Hall, Jackson
Homberg, Patrick
O'Neill, James
Selvaraj, Daniel
Sheeran, Jake
Sherborne, James T
Spencer, Tom
Wilson, Jordan
Jansen, Liam C
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 13 - Sat 4 Mar 2017 (12:30PM)
ElsternwickdefMoorabbin
Venue: Elsternwick Park No 2 [Melway 67 D3]Match ID: 2336930
Umpires: Umpire1: Bernie Brennan  
Dunstan, Mark J (c)
Boettcher, Adam D
Hall, Benjamin J (+)
Jones, Mitchel B
Foley, Thomas H
Gulati, Amardeep S
Jackson, Steven R
Sinclair, Callum G
Richards, Ben M
Bennett, Henry
Roney, Sam P
Kingsford, Wesley C
 
Pious, Joseph
Candappa, Caleb
Walker, Scott J
Jones, Michael
Hans, Charanpal (+)
Kapukotuwa, Chansika
Singh, Gupreet
Jani, Havan P
Vran, Christopher A
Candappa, Chadwick
Tesoriero, David
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/South 1st XI
Round SF - Sat 18 Mar 2017 (1:00PM), Sun 19 Mar 2017 (1:00PM)
Plenty ValleydefElsternwick
Venue: A.K. Line Reserve [Melway 20 F2]Match ID: 2331853
Umpires: Umpire1: Christopher Martin  Umpire2: Peter White  
Seymour, James
Chahal, Harjinder Singh
Tsonas, Stephen
Robinson, Luke
Heatley, Daniel
Hunter, Matthew
Mitchell, Brad J (c) (+)
Ayres, Sean
Black, Simon D
Jaensch, Justin L
Hewat, Matthew L
 
Baker, Lachlan S
Nyary, Michael G
Erasmus, Bradley P
Christiansen, Cameron K
O'Shea, Bradley M (c)
Johnson, Andrew
Long, William N
Groves, Samuel W
Earp, James E (+)
O'Connor, Darcy J
McGorian, Andrew W
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/South 2nd XI
Round 13 - Sat 4 Mar 2017 (12:30PM)
Moorabbindef byElsternwick
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Barr  Umpire2: Geoff Cowen  
Weelson, Kyle
Kahawatte, Sanjay
Jayasiri, Prabodha
Cramer, Nathaniel
Lefebvre, Caleb
Wijeyamanoharan, Aheilan
Athapaththu, Yasas
Stoupas, Matthew
Tsesmelis, Chris H
Kapoor, Saksham
Peiris, Danush
 
Rzechorzek, Conrad S
Cooper, Ben N
McClelland, Joseph B
Vallence, Patrick B
Steele, Andrew D
Couzens, Nigel C
Marks, Bradley A (c)
Bennett, Hugh R
Brierly, Fraser D (+)
Giannakis, Matthew D
Mason, Daniel G
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 13 - Sun 5 Mar 2017 (1:00PM)
MoorabbindefElsternwick
Umpires: Umpire1: Drew Davey  Umpire2: Christopher Martin  
Booth, Damien
Fry, Andrew
Hill, Tom
Camilleri, David (c)
Bates, Paul
Hick, Gregory
Raymond, Nikhil
McKenna, Harry F
Lefebvre, Stephen
Adavakkat, Manu (+)
Kumbla, Mohammed A
tyagi, nikhil
 
Coach: Ahangama, Saliya
 
Hammer, Bryan T (+)
Love, Andrew J
Hall, Jackson
Long, David N (c)
McKenzie, Harry
Crowley, Tiernan
Homberg, Patrick
Fonda, Timothy G
Smyth, Chris D
Hogan, Lachlan J
Dunnachie, John D
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2016/2017
Round 1 - Tue 29 Nov 2016 (5:30PM)
Elsternwickdef byOrmond
Venue: Elsternwick Park No 1 [Melway 67 D3]Match ID: 2338536
Umpires:  Not specified
Nyary, Michael G
Ford, Steven J
Erasmus, Bradley P
Harvey, Mackenzie W
O'Shea, Bradley M
Christiansen, Cameron K
McClelland, Joseph B
Cooper, Ben N (+)
Groves, Samuel W
O'Connor, Darcy J (c)
Smith, Thomas N
 
Chessari, Grant M (+)
Barry, Brendan
Wild, James S (c)
Walker, Luke
Kindlen, Sam K
Paine, Benjamin G
Schneider, Michail A
Oaten, Nicholas
Sellenger, Miles L
Robertshaw, William
Bird, Rodney
 
Coach: Christie, Dale
Team Manager: Ambler, Stephen B
Scorer: Ambler, Stephen B
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 16A
Round 9 - Fri 10 Feb 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 17 Feb 2017 (4:30PM)
Kingston Heath / Le PagedefElsternwick 1
Venue: Southern Road Reserve [Melway 87 E6]Match ID: 2515946
Umpires:  Not specified
Morgan, Zac P
Gillespie, Jackson
Bailes, Adam T
Geleit, Benjamin B
Keen, Jordan A
Johnson, Austin
Maurice, Baeden
Latchford, Declan J (+)
Freeman, Rory
Murie, Harrison
Davis, Lachlan J
Adams, Jarvis
Fothergill, Alistair
 
Cock, Sebastian (c)
Redfern, Oliver
Burt, Eddie (+)
Manuell, Louis
Collopy, Lachlan
Fraser, Oscar
O'Brien, Ben
Mullaly, Lachie
Reid, Samuel
Mitchell, Fergus
 
Team Manager: Cock, Jim
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16C
Round 9 - Fri 10 Feb 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 17 Feb 2017 (4:30PM)
Ormond 2defElsternwick 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Oaten, Benjamin
Harty, Joel
Gordon, Aedan M (+)
Fernandez, Andre
Calabrese, Daniel J
Reimers, Hamish P
Thaker, Dips
Barolsky, Asher B
Kessell, Joshua S
Squire, Maxim
Jenkins, Liam (c)
Adams - Powell, Zachary
 
Abbott, Alec J
Visentini, Dante
Dillon, Liam (+)
Crowley, Tiernan
Halastanis, Dean
Gunson, Sam (+)
Lee, Patrick
Cooper, Oliver
Sherborne, James T
O'Donoghue, Ben
Hall, Jackson (c)
Bennett, Ava
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 14A
Round 9 - Fri 10 Feb 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 17 Feb 2017 (4:30PM)
Elsternwick 1def byMcKinnon 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Rothnie, Jake
Fox, Eli
Brown, Angus
Mann, Tom
Manuell, Hugo N
Ellis, Flynn
Pinnegar, Lenny
Anson, Nick
Andrews, Benedict
Archibald, Benjamin
Dimattina, Kai
Portelli, Noah
Pizer, Kai
 
Porter, Benjamin
Munasinghe, Boopa
Sullivan, Finn
Agar, Joshua (+)
Clark, Matthew
O'Brien, Matthew
Eshwara, Minro
Wall, Daniel T
Wright-Smith, Benjamin
Wright-Smith, Charlie
Nainhabo, Kampi
Hattingh, Janko
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri Central U14B
Round 9 - Fri 10 Feb 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 17 Feb 2017 (4:30PM)
Elsternwick 2def byHampton 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Archibald, Felix
Clements, Harvey
Collopy, Harry
Denborough, Thomas
Furphy, Angus
Gleeson, Joseph
Lyon, Darcy
Murray, Anton
Roberts, Hamish
Speller, Eli
Stone, Jasper
 
Delaney, Jamie (+)
gray, ned
Nixon Smith, Luke
Watson, Daniel R (c)
hewison, joshua
Hall, Daniel A
Lohan, Jules (+)
Hare, James R
Travers, Luke S
Smith, Freddie f
Lever, Mitchell
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri Central U14C
Round 9 - Sun 12 Feb 2017 (9:00AM), Sun 19 Feb 2017 (9:00AM)
Elsternwick 3def byBentleigh 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Crowley, Tadhg
Gunson, Liam
McDonnell, Maximilian
Rohan, Thomas H
Williams, Ellen
Connor, Sam
Furphy, Billy
Dinesh, Kevin
Mckenzie, Archer
McKenzie, Hugh
Cerra, Thomas
Wines-Winch, Gabe
 
Bird, Rafael
Meister, Lachlan C
Thakur, Arjun Singh (c)
Zachariah, Aaron
Jacobs, Kosta
Kotsandis, Leo
Barnes, Harrison
Tasopoulos, Billy
Jontof-Hutter, Ariel
Stein, Joshua
Stein, Nathan (+)
Englefield, Jack
Mendiratta, Ankush
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12A
Round 9 - Sat 11 Feb 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 18 Feb 2017 (8:45AM)
Elsternwick 1defSouth Melbourne Districts 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Portelli, Noah
Kuver, Raj
Amarasekara, Benjamin
Pizer, Kai
McPherson, Hamish
McKenzie, Harry (c)
Nardella, Leonardo
Turner, Clancy
Archibald, Benjamin
Fisher, Jonah
Kau, Harry
 
Team Manager: Portelli, Angelo
 
McKenzie, Bailey
A'Beckett, Jeremy
Langtry Kierce, Otto
Christian, Nicky
Leigh, Tom
farrell, samuel
Nolan, Alisdair
Davis, Julien
Wilson, Arley
Nolan, Matthew
Montgomery, Louie
Cameron, Malcolm Raife
de Sousa, Cyrus
Arms, Corey J
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
Round 9 - Sat 11 Feb 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 18 Feb 2017 (8:45AM)
Elwood 2defElsternwick 2
Venue: Elwood Park Oval No.1 [Melway 67 C5]Match ID: 2534533
Umpires:  Not specified
Andrews, Carlos
Arya, Aditya
Beckwith, Ben
Brooker, Luke
Chin, Lewis
Greenleaf, Oliver
Jack, Levi
Mariette, James
murrihy, Archie
O'Malley, Cooper
Pepi, Lewis
Zantuck, Tom
 
Lyon, Eddie
Pinnegar, Cole
Wood, Marcus
Wright, Freddy
Roveto, Samuel
Feferkranz, Josh
Boileau, Digby
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
Round 9 - Sat 11 Feb 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 18 Feb 2017 (8:45AM)
Bentleigh Uniting 3defElsternwick 3
Venue: Bailey Reserve [Melway 68 K12]Match ID: 2534534
Umpires:  Not specified
Daff, Lucas
Green, Noah
Ruwoldt, Zakk
Lee, James (c)
Matthews, Jake
Gleeson, Kane (+)
Fernandes, Aaron
Nguyen, Thomas
Klimek, Daniel
D'Rozario, Jake
 
Wilkinson, Curtis
Harris, Toby
Pelgrim, Finn
Galea, Roberto (c) (+)
Brooks, Cody (+)
Perla-Dowdell, Caiden
Poole, Sebastian
Pelgrim, Charlie
 
Team Manager: Galea, Ed
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12D
Round 15 - Sat 18 Feb 2017 (8:45AM)
Elsternwick 4defBentleigh Uniting 4
Umpires:  Not specified
Abbott, Henry
Broun, Cooper
Calder, Oliver
Collopy, Hamish
Fraser, Felix
Gleeson, Rafferty
Auden, Lachlan
Spicer, Jem
Roberts, Angus
Roberts, Lachlan
 
Golan, Matthew
Schinck, William (+)
Gleeson, Sam
Griffin, Mackenzie
Houniet, Lachlan
Fletcher, Joel
Smith, Caleb (+)
Ojha, Divyesh
Deledio, Riley
Ferwerda, Wil
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12D
Round 15 - Sat 18 Feb 2017 (8:45AM)
Elsternwick 5def byBrighton 4
Umpires:  Not specified
Larner, Harry
Fischer, Tom
McPhee, Alexander
Archibald, Hugo
Dinesh, Nik
Derricks, Brody
Amarasekara, Thomas
Chilcott, Will
Lyon, Angus
 
Fredrickson, Blake
BERANI, KAPIL
Malseed, Dallas
Johnston, Lachlan
Anderson, Enzo
Mazzoni, Tommy
Sheeran, Jeevan
Chamberlain, Daniel
Chamberlain, Ben
Zaidenberg, Zachary
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12 Rookies
Round 15 - Sat 18 Feb 2017 (8:45AM)
South Melbourne Dist 3vElsternwick 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Arico, Joshua
Cannard, Alex
CORKE, JASPER
Fusinato, Gio
McComb, Matthew
O'Dea, Angus
Ridley, Jack
Dow, James
 
Team not available