Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 1st XI
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
WilliamstownvElsternwick
Venue: Williamstown Cricket GroundMatch ID: 2872253
Umpires: Umpire1: Drew Davey  Umpire2: John Doig  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Malley, Patrick
Hodges, Brenton L (+)
McMinn, Brent (c)
Dervan, Matthew
D'Altera, Cameron
Cook, James
Twentyman, Matthew
Flood-Bauce, Jarrod
Bratby, Nathan
Ferrie, Mitchell
Hay, Fraser
 
O'Shea, Bradley M
Baker, Lachlan S
Chhabra, Rizul
Christiansen, Cameron K (c)
Long, William N
Shimell, Matthew M
Sinclair, Callum G
Smith, William B
Gorman, Joshua M (+)
Gorman, Luke
McGorian, Andrew W
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 2nd XI
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
ElsternwickvWilliamstown
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)Match ID: 2872504
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Riddell  Umpire2: Greg Rollo  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cooper, Ben N
Gorman, Patrick J
Bourke, Timothy P
Nethercott, Max F
Earp, James E
Marks, Bradley A (c)
Jackson, Steven R
Bennett, Hugh R
Brierly, Fraser D (+)
Bennett, Henry W
Hall, Jackson B
 
Broadway, Lachlan
Kalaiya, Nisarg (+)
McMinn, Ryan
Streiff, Mitchell
Doyle, Jordan (c)
Wallace, Kaine
Duffin, Christopher
Farley, Patrick
Hughes, Christopher
Hodge, Ben
Simmons, Matthew
Dorricott, Ashley
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
BalwynvElsternwick
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Hardie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Letcher, Michael L (c)
Botes, Ryno
Hoornweg, Brendan J
Jacob, Jacob
Janes, Adam P
Kerr-Lawley, Declan (+)
Polkinghorne, Thomas J
Ramjee, Deelan
Rulach, Brandon E
Thiele, Jon J
Toppi, Julian
Versteegen, David J
 
Coach: Duckworth, Steven K
 
Dunstan, Mark J (c)
Foley, Thomas H
Crowley, Tiernan E
Steele, Andrew D
McIlroy, Seamus C
Riddle, Clayton C
Homberg, Patrick
Stirling, Madeleine L
Couzens, Nigel C
Hammer, Bryan T
Stirling, Benjamin D
Rzechorzek, Conrad S
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 12 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
ElsternwickvBalwyn
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)Match ID: 2872884
Umpires: Umpire1: Joseph Coy  Umpire2: Matthew Raby  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fraine, Adam
Dunnachie, John D
Chisholm, Andrew R
Teloniatis, Steven
Prabhu, Tanish
Crowley, Tadhg
McConchie, Morris (+)
Portelli, Noah
Portelli, Angelo
Fonda, Timothy G
Felton, Rhys A
Derricks, Brody
 
Strybosch, David (c)
Belterman, Rael
Dias, Maximilian
Greene, Simon
Italiano, Nicholas E
Khar, Taleb
Kurukulasuriya, Melan V
Michael, Kieran A (+)
Peters, Boyd
Sheehan, Oliver
Singh, Sukhjinder
Young, Alexander J
 
Coach: Duckworth, Steven K
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2018/2019
Round 1 - Tue 27 Nov 2018 (5:30PM)
Elsternwickdef byMoorabbin
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)Match ID: 2872914
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Payne  Umpire2: Robert Burns  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gorman, Joshua M (+)
Christiansen, Cameron K (c)
Shimell, Matthew M
Long, William N
Baker, Lachlan S
Sinclair, Callum G
Smith, William B
Hall, Jackson B
Hall, Benjamin J
Chhabra, Rizul
Peters, James J
 
Scorer: Shimell, Colin
 
Guthrie, Laren
Rajeshbabu, Rahul
Grenville, Romain V
Ranaweera, Dhanuska Chanaka
Skinner, Alex
Stoupas, Matthew
Wijeratne, Vishva K
Carver, Karl
Dias, Renaldi
Menuwara, Damasara
Miles, Matthew
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 South Group
Round 7 - Thu 17 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
ElsternwickdefCaulfield
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)Match ID: 2875536
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Marsh  Umpire2: Abir Mahmud Udoy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Poll, Andrew
Bishop, Tyler (c)
O'Donnell, Harvey J
Crowley, Tadhg
McConchie, Morris
Vorster, Christopher
Kuver, Raj
May, Archie
Pascoe, Jack
Pascoe, Harrison
Bradshaw, Thomas
Samuel, James
Mortimer, Lorenzo
 
Coach: Beckett, David M
Team Manager: Crowley, Kay
 
Richards, Ethan
Moses, Oliver
McMaster, Dash
Vakis, James (c)
Wylie, Matthieu
Morrison, Nicholas M
Woolfe, Lucas
Miles, Alfie (+)
Mowszowski, Kobi N
McLennan, Spencer
Childs, Tom
Bowes, Zak
Gebert, Alexander
Loffel, Andrew J
 
Coach: Richards, Blair
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14B
Round 9 - Fri 8 Feb 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 15 Feb 2019 (4:30PM)
Ormond 2defElsternwick 1
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 5)Match ID: 3041089
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pai, Sam
O'Donnell, Michael F (c)
O'Brien, Thomas
Balakrishnan, Bharath
Zachariah, Aaron
Bloom, Digby
Enever, Samuel W (+)
Zitzen, Jonah
Meek, Andrew
Potter, Samuel J
Howe, Michael
Fernando, Joshua
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
 
Kuver, Raj
Portelli, Noah
Archibald, Benjamin (+)
Pinnegar, Cole (+)
Stooke, George
Prabhu, Tanish
Bonacci, Fabian L
Szperling, Asher (c)
Wohlers, Michael
Furphy, Billy
Galea, Roberto
Wood, Marcus
Kau, Harry
Nardella, Leonardo K
Jones, Sully
 
Coach: Beckett, David M
Team Manager: Galea, Ed
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Round 9 - Fri 8 Feb 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 15 Feb 2019 (4:30PM)
Elwood 2defElsternwick 2
Venue: Elwood Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3041221
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
murrihy, Archie
Beckwith, Ben
Zantuck, Tom
Scott, Will
Mariette, James
Chan, Rohan
Barton, Luke
Brooker, Luke
McDonnell, Victor
Jack, Levi
Scott, Tom
 
Coach: Turner, Nathan
 
Gleeson, Rafferty
Collopy, Hamish
Roberts, Angus
Roberts, Lachlan
Broun, Cooper
Spicer, Jem
Upton, Rory
Abbott, Henry
O'Connor, William
Fraser, Felix
Poole, Sebastian
Newport, Charlie
 
Coach: Collopy, Lachlan
Team Manager: Auld, Bridget
Scorer: Gleeson, Michael
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12B
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
Mackie 1defElsternwick 1
Venue: Mackie Road ReserveMatch ID: 3042521
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Waites, Brett
Sharp, Finn
Moroney, Harry
Watts, Charlie
Bowen, Curtis
Drury, Oliver
Haywood, Samuel
Young, Aubrey
Gray, Dane
Singh, Tanish
Knight, Jon
 
Coach: Watts, Chris
Scorer: Lasscock, Cameron
 
Amarasekara, Thomas
Griffin, Hamish
Vile, Fergus
Larner, Harry
Fischer, Tom (c)
McPhee, Alexander
Archibald, Hugo (+)
Derricks, Brody
Chilcott, Will (+)
Darvall, Henry
 
Coach: McIlroy, Seamus C
Team Manager: Mcphee, Michael J
Scorer: Archibald, Benjamin
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
Elsternwick 1vBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
South Melbourne Districts 2vElsternwick 2
Venue: Lagoon ReserveMatch ID: 3042926
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available