Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 1st XI
Round GF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (12:30PM), Sun 24 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
OakleighdefElsternwick
Venue: Warrawee Park (Oakleigh)Match ID: 2872270
Umpires: Umpire1: Graham Hill  Umpire2: Matthew Raby  
Scorers:  Not specified
Townsend, Shane A
Splatt, Andrew C
McGuinness, Brendan J (c)
Vimpani, Graeme R
Splatt, Michael P
Jones, Alexander J
Devlin, Jeremy M
Fabris, Miles S (+)
Campbell, Gareth S
Latham, Geoffrey N
Campbell, James A
 
O'Shea, Bradley M
Roney, Sam P
Christiansen, Cameron K (c)
Gorman, Luke
Long, William N
Chhabra, Rizul
Gorman, Joshua M (+)
Shimell, Matthew M
Sinclair, Callum G
Smith, William B
McGorian, Andrew W
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 2nd XI
Round 13 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
YarravilledefElsternwick
Venue: Yarraville OvalMatch ID: 2872512
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Cooper  Umpire2: David D'Altera  
Scorers:  Not specified
Camilleri, Nathan
Mullaly, Leo G
Vine, Mitchell R
De Silva, Ashane
Doyle, Jack J (+)
Cameron, Angus
Noble, Jack (c)
Zubair, Muhammad
Pritchard, Max
Turner, Sen
Pritchard, Alex
 
Rzechorzek, Conrad S
Baker, Lachlan S
Cooper, Ben N
Nethercott, Max F
Marks, Bradley A (c)
Jackson, Steven R
Brierly, Fraser D (+)
Giannakis, Matthew D
Foley, Thomas H
Bennett, Henry W
Hall, Jackson B
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 13 - Sun 3 Mar 2019 (12:30PM)
Elsternwickdef byBayswater
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)Match ID: 2872702
Umpires: Umpire1: Austin Acker  Umpire2: Robert Burns  
Scorers:  Not specified
McIlroy, Seamus C
Stirling, Benjamin D
Riddle, Clayton C
McConchie, Morris (+)
Chisholm, Andrew R
Dunstan, Mark J (c)
Homberg, Patrick
Felton, Rhys A
Whitaker, Jason
Whitaker, Mark
Crowley, Tiernan E
Couzens, Nigel C
 
Flynn, Harry
Mole, Campbell
Luke, Darcy (+)
Craigie, Callum
Harries, Gilbert
Singh, Avtej
Livingstone, Ben
Flynn, Archie
Flynn, Sean (c)
Zaal, Zachary
Beri, Jatin
Fahy, Michael
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 13 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
BayswaterdefElsternwick
Venue: Bayswater ParkMatch ID: 2872892
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Brown  
Scorers:  Not specified
Connell, Dean
Dall, Mitchell
Martinus, Romesh R (+)
Shearer, Matthew
Harries, George
Tampaline, Mitchell J
Maher, Aidan
Wheeler, Benjamin
Wheeler, Andrew (c)
Jackson, Phillip
Wright, Shayne
Grift, Karl
 
Hammer, Bryan T (c) (+)
Dunnachie, John D
Fraine, Adam
Liebeck, Justin A
Fonda, Timothy G
Portelli, Noah
Portelli, Angelo
Crowley, Tadhg
Prabhu, Tanish
Wearne, Peter M
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2018/2019
Round 1 - Tue 27 Nov 2018 (5:30PM)
Elsternwickdef byMoorabbin
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)Match ID: 2872914
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Payne  Umpire2: Robert Burns  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gorman, Joshua M (+)
Christiansen, Cameron K (c)
Shimell, Matthew M
Long, William N
Baker, Lachlan S
Sinclair, Callum G
Smith, William B
Hall, Jackson B
Hall, Benjamin J
Chhabra, Rizul
Peters, James J
 
Scorer: Shimell, Colin
 
Guthrie, Laren
Rajeshbabu, Rahul
Grenville, Romain V
Ranaweera, Dhanuska Chanaka
Skinner, Alex
Stoupas, Matthew
Wijeratne, Vishva K
Carver, Karl
Dias, Renaldi
Menuwara, Damasara
Miles, Matthew
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 South Group
Round 7 - Thu 17 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
ElsternwickdefCaulfield
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)Match ID: 2875536
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Marsh  Umpire2: Abir Mahmud Udoy  
Scorers:  Not specified
Poll, Andrew
Bishop, Tyler (c)
O'Donnell, Harvey J
Crowley, Tadhg
McConchie, Morris
Vorster, Christopher
Kuver, Raj
May, Archie
Pascoe, Jack
Pascoe, Harrison
Bradshaw, Thomas
Samuel, James
Mortimer, Lorenzo
 
Coach: Beckett, David M
Team Manager: Crowley, Kay
 
Richards, Ethan
Moses, Oliver
McMaster, Dash
Vakis, James (c)
Wylie, Matthieu
Morrison, Nicholas M
Woolfe, Lucas
Miles, Alfie (+)
Mowszowski, Kobi N
McLennan, Spencer
Childs, Tom
Bowes, Zak
Gebert, Alexander
Loffel, Andrew J
 
Coach: Richards, Blair
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14B
Round 9 - Fri 8 Feb 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 15 Feb 2019 (4:30PM)
Ormond 2defElsternwick 1
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 5)Match ID: 3041089
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pai, Sam
O'Donnell, Michael F (c)
O'Brien, Thomas
Balakrishnan, Bharath
Zachariah, Aaron
Bloom, Digby
Enever, Samuel W (+)
Zitzen, Jonah
Meek, Andrew
Potter, Samuel J
Howe, Michael
Fernando, Joshua
 
Coach: Camm, Pat
 
Kuver, Raj
Portelli, Noah
Archibald, Benjamin (+)
Pinnegar, Cole (+)
Stooke, George
Prabhu, Tanish
Bonacci, Fabian L
Szperling, Asher (c)
Wohlers, Michael
Furphy, Billy
Galea, Roberto
Wood, Marcus
Kau, Harry
Nardella, Leonardo K
Jones, Sully
 
Coach: Beckett, David M
Team Manager: Galea, Ed
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Round 9 - Fri 8 Feb 2019 (4:30PM), Fri 15 Feb 2019 (4:30PM)
Elwood 2defElsternwick 2
Venue: Elwood Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3041221
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
murrihy, Archie
Beckwith, Ben
Zantuck, Tom
Scott, Will
Mariette, James
Chan, Rohan
Barton, Luke
Brooker, Luke
McDonnell, Victor
Jack, Levi
Scott, Tom
 
Coach: Turner, Nathan
 
Gleeson, Rafferty
Collopy, Hamish
Roberts, Angus
Roberts, Lachlan
Broun, Cooper
Spicer, Jem
Upton, Rory
Abbott, Henry
O'Connor, William
Fraser, Felix
Poole, Sebastian
Newport, Charlie
 
Coach: Collopy, Lachlan
Team Manager: Auld, Bridget
Scorer: Gleeson, Michael
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12B
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
Mackie 1defElsternwick 1
Venue: Mackie Road ReserveMatch ID: 3042521
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Waites, Brett
Sharp, Finn
Moroney, Harry
Watts, Charlie
Bowen, Curtis
Drury, Oliver
Haywood, Samuel
Young, Aubrey
Gray, Dane
Singh, Tanish
Knight, Jon
 
Coach: Watts, Chris
Scorer: Lasscock, Cameron
 
Amarasekara, Thomas
Griffin, Hamish
Vile, Fergus
Larner, Harry
Fischer, Tom (c)
McPhee, Alexander
Archibald, Hugo (+)
Derricks, Brody
Chilcott, Will (+)
Darvall, Henry
 
Coach: McIlroy, Seamus C
Team Manager: Mcphee, Michael J
Scorer: Archibald, Benjamin
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
Elsternwick 1vBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (8:45AM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
South Melbourne Districts 2vElsternwick 2
Venue: Lagoon ReserveMatch ID: 3042926
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available