Major Sponsor - Money Quest Mont Albert

We are delighted to welcome MoneyQuest - Mont Albert as a Major Sponsor. MoneyQuest is an established finance broking business with 16 years of experience Read more

Gold Sponsor - HMH Advisory

The Elsternwick Cricket Clubs welcomes HMH Advisory as a Gold level sponsor. HMH Advisory have been supporting clients on their wealth journeys since Read more

For the latest Club news, images and updates, follow us on social media

FACEBOOK https://www.facebook.com/thewickcc INSTAGRAM https://www.instagram.com/elsternwickcc/ TWITTER https://twitter.com/elsternwickcc Read more

Donations to Elsternwick CC

Players and supporters interested in making a tax-deductible donation to the Elsternwick Cricket Club can do so through the Australian Sports Foundation Read more

ECC LIVE SCORES

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
VSDCA:South/West 1st XI 15 5 Mar 22
Taylors Lakes
   def by  
Elsternwick
VSDCA:South/West 2nd XI 15 5 Mar 22
Elsternwick
   def  
Taylors Lakes
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Division 2 14 5 Mar 22
Elsternwick
   def by  
Balwyn
AGCC:AGCC 13&U C - Wednesday (South) 11 9 Mar 22
Maccabi AJAX
   def  
Elsternwick/Cluden
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Division 2 SF 12 Mar 22
Elsternwick
   def by  
Croydon
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Division 2 1 9 Apr 22
Elsternwick
   drew  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Division 2 14 5 Mar 22
Balwyn
   def  
Elsternwick
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Division 2 SF 12 Mar 22
Balwyn
   def  
Elsternwick
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Division 2 1 9 Apr 22
Moorabbin
   drew  
Elsternwick
SECA:SECA Fri North U16B 13 4 Mar 22
Bentleigh Uniting 1
   def  
Elsternwick 1
SECA:SECA Fri North U16C SF 11 Mar 22
Brighton 4
   def  
Elsternwick 2
SECA:SECA Sat North U12B 13 5 Mar 22
Brighton 3
   def by  
Elsternwick 2
SECA:SECA Sat North U12B 13 5 Mar 22
Elsternwick 1
   def  
South Melbourne 2
SECA:SECA Sat North U12B SF 12 Mar 22
Elsternwick 1
   def  
Brighton 2
SECA:SECA Sat South U12B 13 5 Mar 22
Bonbeach YCW 1
   drew  
Elsternwick 3
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Lincoln J Edwards115South/West 1st XI1
2 Zachary A Peddersen112South/East 3rd XI Division 211
3 Bradley A Marks108South/East 3rd XI Division 212
4 Conrad S Rzechorzek103South/East 3rd XI Division 24
5 William B Smith102South/East 3rd XI Division 24
6 Cooper L Davies96South/West 2nd XI13
7 Joel A Menzies90South/West 2nd XI1
8 Lincoln J Edwards76South/West 1st XI2
9 Daniel G Turton75South/East 4th XI Division 23
10 Patrick W Homberg75South/East 4th XI Division 27

Facebook