Donations to Elsternwick CC

Players and supporters interested in making a tax-deductible donation to the Elsternwick Cricket Club can do so through the Australian Sports Foundation Read more

Christmas Function 2019

Date: Saturday 14th December Venue: ECC Clubrooms Dress: Casual Bookings: https://www.trybooking.com/BGJHB Adults: 3 Course Christmas style roast dinner. Read more

JG Craig Squad Announcement

Elsternwick CC would like to congratulate the following players on their selection in our JG Craig Shield Squad for the upcoming 2020 carnival. Harry Read more

Wickas Barbecue

The first Wickas barbeque for the 2019/20 season will be held on Saturday 23 November 2019. With cricket now being played on the redeveloped Holmes-Todd Read more

Want to join the Elsternwick CC in 2019/20

Why join the Elsternwick Cricket Club? ? State of the art facilities ? Winner of the 18/19 Spirit of Cricket Award ? Elite coaching and player development Read more

ECC LIVE SCORES

select
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
VSDCA:North/South 1st XI 2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Elsternwick
   def by  
Brunswick
VSDCA:North/South 1st XI 5 16 Nov 19
Moorabbin
   def  
Elsternwick
VSDCA:North/South 1st XI 4 17 Nov 19
Elsternwick
   def by  
Kew
VSDCA:North/South 2nd XI 2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Brunswick
   def by  
Elsternwick
VSDCA:North/South 2nd XI 5 16 Nov 19
Elsternwick
   def  
Moorabbin
VSDCA:North/South 2nd XI 4 17 Nov 19
Kew
   def  
Elsternwick
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 3 2 Nov 19
Elsternwick
   drew  
Brighton
VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI 4 16 Nov 19
Malvern
   def  
Elsternwick
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 3 2 Nov 19
Brighton
   drew  
Elsternwick
VSDCA:South/East 4th XI 4 16 Nov 19
Elsternwick
   def by  
Malvern
SECA:SECA Fri North U16B 3 1 Nov 19
8 Nov 19
West Bentleigh 1
   drew  
Elsternwick 1
SECA:SECA Fri North U14B 3 1 Nov 19
8 Nov 19
Elsternwick 1
   drew  
Brighton Union 2
SECA:SECA Fri North U14C 3 1 Nov 19
8 Nov 19
Bentleigh ANA 2
   drew  
Elsternwick 2
SECA:SECA Sat North Rookies 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
Elsternwick 3
   def by  
Elwood 1
SECA:SECA Sat North Rookies 3 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
South Melbourne Districts 2
   def by  
Elsternwick 1
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Bryan T Hammer77South/East 4th XI4
2 Samuel W Groves71North/South 2nd XI5
3 Daniel A Edwards69North/South 2nd XI4
4 William N Long68North/South 1st XI2
5 Bradley A Marks65North/South 2nd XI5
6 Luke D Williams62North/South 2nd XI2
7 Justin A Liebeck60South/East 4th XI1
8 Fred McMillan51North/South 2nd XI2
9 Cameron K Christiansen50North/South 1st XI2

Events

Wickas Barbecue
  The first Wickas barbeque for the 2019/20 season will be held on Sa...
Christmas Function 2019
      Date:              ...

Facebook