Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round QF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 8 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Endeavour HillsdefElsternwick
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Rollo  Umpire2: Saksham Malik  
Scorers:  Not specified
Peake, Shane (+)
Jeffreys, Darren K
Van Der Werff, Lenard
Peake, Christopher M (c)
Russell, Jarrod M
Cummins, Lachlan J
Bainbridge, Blaize
Akram, Shahid
Peake, Matthew S
Manson, Dale
Akram, Imran
Aher, Sagar S
 
Coach:  Kulasena, Brian
 
Cooper, Ben N
Dunstan, Mark J (c)
Couzens, Nigel C
Chisholm, Andrew R
Rzechorzek, Conrad S
Crowley, Tiernan E
Bennett, Henry W
Davies, Cooper L
Hall, Benjamin J (+)
McIlroy, Seamus C
Johnston, George W
Johnston, Jack W
 
Coach:  Watkin, John G
Scorer:  Shimell, Colin
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
ElsternwickdefBalwyn
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #2)Match ID: 3150947
Umpires: Umpire1: David Long  Umpire2: Jonathan Sise  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hammer, Bryan T (c) (+)
Dunnachie, John D
Brierly, Fraser D
Ashman, Thomas A
Griffin, Hunter E
McConchie, Morris
Portelli, Noah
Bradshaw, Thomas J
Portelli, Angelo
Fonda, Timothy G
Chowdhury, Labib M
Smith, Daniel J
 
Wilks, Chris M (c)
Bangash, Bilal A
Chhavniwala, Imran
Dias, Richard
Dias, Maximilian
Henry, Jacob (+)
Henry, Jason
Kennon, Jay W
Khar, Taleb
Peters, Boyd
Singh, Sukhjinder
 
Coach:  Kennon, Clinton B
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 South Group
Round 7 - Thu 16 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Elsternwickdef byBrighton
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #2)Match ID: 3151031
Umpires: Umpire1: James Barrett  Umpire2: Ian Couper  
Scorers:  Not specified
Armstrong, Jack
Brown, Will (+)
Dean, William M (sub)
Howell, Oliver
Levy, Shane
McConchie, Morris
McKenzie, Harry F (c)
Newstead, Oscar
Petty, Nathaniel
Portelli, Noah
Roser, Jonny
Scott, Harry (+)
Wolf, Charlie
Dean, W
 
Coach:  Beckett, David M
Team Manager:  Portelli, Angelo
Scorer:  Shimell, Colin
 
Antonis, Thomas
Brayshaw, George
Collis, Luke
Delaney, Jamie
Garner, Thomas
Hare, James R
Luscombe, Jack
Peake, Oliver
Pearson, Henry M
Robinson-Cay, Charlie
Tindall, Nicholas
Van Raay, Harry
Walsh, Liam
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/South 1st XI
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
Elsternwickdef byOakleigh
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #1)Match ID: 3149500
Umpires: Umpire1: Merv Hindson  Umpire2: Paul Loughrey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gorman, Joshua M
Christiansen, Cameron K
Shimell, Matthew M
Sinclair, Callum G
Bennett, Hugh R
Smith, William B
Edwards, Daniel A
Nethercott, Max F
Gorman, Patrick J
McMillan, Fred J
Charles, Jonathan S
 
Coach:  Watkin, John G
Scorer:  Shimell, Colin
 
McGuinness, Brendan J (c)
Byrne, Connor J
Fabris, Elliot J
Fabris, Miles S (+)
Howes, Robert W
Jones, Alexander J
Latham, Geoffrey N
Rao, Dravid D
Splatt, Michael P
Verma, Satvik
Vimpani, Graeme R
 
Coach:  Bricker, Clinton L
Team Manager:  Tolson, Paul E
Scorer:  Tolson, Paul E
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/South 2nd XI
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (12:30PM)
OakleighdefElsternwick
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Goodman  Umpire2: Shamsur Rahman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shields, Trent A (c)
Benn, James E
Campbell, Gareth S
Donohue, Andrew C
Iverson, Jack T
O'Keefe, John M
Ormerod, Oliver P
Price, Matthew N (+)
Raymond, Zachary A
Splatt, Andrew C
Stamps, Matthew A
Thurgood, Nicholas S
 
Coach:  Bricker, Clinton L
Team Manager:  Kirkby, Shannon E
Scorer:  Kirkby, Shannon E
 
Cavey, Benjamin W
Jackson, Steven R
Marks, Bradley A (c)
Earp, James E (+)
Baker, Lachlan S
Rzechorzek, Conrad S
Foley, Thomas H
Spong, Mitchell A
Bennett, Henry W
Williams, Luke D
Gorman, Luke A
Johnston, Jack W
 
Coach:  Watkin, John G
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2019/2020
Round QF - Tue 17 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Endeavour HillsdefElsternwick
Umpires: Umpire1: John Doig  Umpire2: Michael Moss  
Scorers:  Not specified
Panditharatne, Tyrell O
Ahmed, Awais
Ryan, Chris
De Zilwa, Lachlan (+)
Grant, Joshua
Jayasundera, Hemantha
Kulasena, Brian (c)
Sadiq, Sohail
Rasheed, Mohsin
Fernanado, Shanilka A
Mohotty, Vinu
 
Coach:  Kulasena, Brian
 
Christiansen, Cameron K (c) (+)
Long, William N
Edwards, Lincoln J
Sinclair, Callum G
Bennett, Hugh R
Smith, William B
Edwards, Daniel A
Gorman, Patrick J
McMillan, Fred J
Charles, Jonathan S
Daniels, Stephen G
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16B
Round 9 - Fri 7 Feb 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 14 Feb 2020 (4:30PM)
Hampton Central 1drewElsternwick 1
Venue: W.L Simpson ReserveMatch ID: 3319356
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Layzell, Jared
Jaggs, Cameron B
Behnk, Jack H
Harris, Hugh M
Moran, Oliver (c)
Ridgway, Callum A
Boyle, Angus
Moraitis, Jamie N
MacMillan, Ryan
Williams, Ben C (+)
Golding, Toby
Seignior, Aiden
 
Coach:  MacMillan, Nick
 
Prabhu, Tanish
Misquitta, Trent
Crowley, Tadhg S
Portelli, Noah
Kuver, Raj
Kau, Harry
Stooke, George
Bonacci, Fabian L
Nardella, Leonardo K
Wood, Marcus
Streeter, Oscar
Szperling, Asher
Archibald, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Crowley, Tiernan E
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14B
Round 9 - Fri 7 Feb 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 14 Feb 2020 (4:30PM)
Elsternwick 1def byBrighton 2
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #3)Match ID: 3319552
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fraser, Felix
Abbott, Henry
Spicer, Jem
Upton, Rory
Broun, Cooper
********
Galea, Roberto
Pinnegar, Cole
Collopy, Hamish
Gleeson, Rafferty
********
Luth, Sam
Grierson, Rafferty Erskine
 
Coach:  Homberg, Patrick
Team Manager:  Galea, Ed
 
fyfe, Sebastian j
Adams, Archie
Woodman, Blake
Dann, Benjamin
Mclean, Tommy
Murphy, Ben
Martucci, Oliver
Paitaridis, James (+)
Pihan, Max (c)
Chamberlain, Daniel (+)
Bennett, Billy
 
Coach:  Martucci, Luciano
Team Manager:  Bennett, Kate
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Round 9 - Fri 7 Feb 2020 (4:30PM), Fri 14 Feb 2020 (4:30PM)
Ormond / Carnegie Sthdef byElsternwick 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Glassel, Sebastian A
James, Samuel A
Desai, Naishadh
Bolledla, Mahain
Maillard, Zane
Wilson, Michael T
Kukadiya, Pujan
Gelbart, Aiden
Patel, Prashva
McLaughlin, Charlie
Hatswell, Torin
Winslow, Max
Hamilton, Matthew
 
Coach:  Camm, Pat
Team Manager:  Camm, Pat
 
Amarasekara, Thomas
Jones, Joshua (+)
Vile, Fergus (+)
Larner, Harry
Fischer, Tom
McPhee, Alexander
Archibald, Hugo
Derricks, Brody (c)
Chilcott, Will (+)
Darvall, Henry
Owen, Jonah
Koenen, Willem (+)
 
Coach:  McIlroy, Seamus C
Team Manager:  Mcphee, Michael J
Scorer:  ********
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12D
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Elsternwick 1vBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Port Melbourne 2def byElsternwick 1
Venue: Buckingham Reserve ()Match ID: 3309533
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cullen, Liam (+)
Mittal, Saurav
Frost, Elijah (c) (+)
Axtens, Kobi (+)
Kumar, Aryamaan (Zulu)
Rafton, Dominic
 
Coach:  Cullen, Anthony
Team Manager:  Hall, Matt
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Elwood 2vElsternwick 2
Venue: Peanut Farm ReserveMatch ID: 3309535
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grindal, Fred
Collier, Ezekiel (c)
House, William
Fraser-Smith, Henry
Elias, Oscar
Thivend, Gabriel
Durcan, Kian
Smith, Xander
Briscoe, Charlie
 
Coach:  Briscoe, Mark
Team Manager:  Smith, Duncan
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 15 Feb 2020 (8:45AM), Sat 22 Feb 2020 (8:45AM)
Elsternwick 3vSouth Melbourne Districts 1
Venue: Elsternwick Park (Oval #3)Match ID: 3309532
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Events